Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Home
 

 Content Editor

 


MILBANK AREA ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

9 19-24 2016

                                                     “Bigger Than Yourself”

Monday – September 19

JV FB v. Groton 430

Golf @ Watertown 1030 / Depart 815

                                                          FB 330 / MS FB 330

                                                          XC 330

                                                          VB 330 HS / MS VB Koch 330

 

Tuesday –September 20

VB @ Sioux Valley (Volga) / C-JV 615 / Varsity to follow / Depart 400 / Revillo 420

MS VB @ Ortonville 400 / Out 255 / Depart 305

Tennis v. Aberdeen Central / MS-JV 100 - Out 1200 / Varsity 400 – Out 300

XC @ LqPV 430 / Out 225 / Depart 235

MS FB @ Groton / 7th 400 / 8th 500 / Out 150 / Depart 200

FB 330

                                                          Tennis 330

                                                         

Wednesday – September 21

Tennis 330

                                                          Golf 330

                                                          XC 330

                                                          VB 330

                                                          FB 330

                                                         

Thursday – September 22

VB v. Clark-Willow Lake / No C / JV 600 / Varsity to follow

MS VB v. Watertown 400-520 (playing time) @ MHS / 520 – Set up for match with CWL

Golf @ Sisseton 1000 / Depart 800

Tennis 330

                                                          FB 330 / MS FB 330

                                                          XC 330

Friday – September 23

FB @ Sioux Valley 700 / Depart 325

XC depart for Roy Griak Meet

                                                          VB 330 HS / MS VB 330 Koch

                                                          Golf 330

                                                          MS FB 330

                                                          Tennis 330

Saturday – September 24

Eastern Volleyball Classic in Milbank 1000 / Bracket will be determined later this week

Tennis @ Brookings Triangular 1000

XC @ Roy Griak at the U of M 100


                                                            Eastern Volleyball Classic @ the Milbank Armory

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Milbank Area     

                                                                               

Tri-Valley           

                                                                                               

Tea Area             

                                                               

Winner  _______


                                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                CHAMPIONS

Dakota Valley    

                                                               

Sisseton _______

                                                                                               

Chamberlain_

                                                               

Elk Point Jeff                                                     

                                                                                                                                _____________________

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                                                                3rd Place

                                                                                                                                ___________________   



 

_______________

                                               

____________________                                                                                                                                                      _________________________

 

_______________                                                                                                                                                           ___________________

                                                                _________________                                          ___________________            7th Place                                                               

_____________                                         5TH  Place

______________                                                                              

 

_____________

 

 

The top 2 first round matches are @ 10:00. The next 2 first round matches will be @ approximately 11:30. The rest of the schedule will roll. The next round which is round 3 will be the consolation semis. Round 4 will be the Championship round semis. Round 5 is the 5th and 7th place games, with round 6 being the 3rd place and championship matches.​    

 

                                                                    MILBANK AREA ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

9 26-30 10-1 2016

                                                    “Bigger Than Yourself”

Monday – September 26

Homecoming Coronation

JV FB v. Sioux Valley 400 / Yes, that is the correct time

Region Golf @ Madison 1000 / Depart 700

                                                          FB 330 / MS FB 330

                                                          XC 330

                                                          VB 330 HS / MS VB Koch 330

 

Tuesday –September 27

Tennis v. Roncalli / MS-JV 100 - Out 1200 / Varsity 400 – Out 300

MS FB v. Morris Area 430 / 7th on the MS practice field – Spectators bring LAWN CHAIRS

8TH on the game field of AB Campbell Stadium

FB 330

                                                          Golf 330

                                                          VB 330 HS / MS VB 330 Koch

                                                          XC 330

 

                                                         

Wednesday – September 28

Tennis 330

                                                          Golf 330

                                                          XC 330

                                                          VB 330

                                                          FB 330

                                                         

Thursday – September 29

VB v. Hamlin / C-JV 600 / Varsity to follow

MS VB v. Hamlin 430-530 / 7th and 8th will play at the same time at the HS

XC @ Sisseton 400 / Out 150 / Depart 200

7th FB @ LqPV 430

Tennis v. Benson 300 / MS-JV-Varsity / More info to come when I know more

                                                          FB 330 / 8th FB 330

                                                         

Friday – September 30

Homecoming Parade 200

Tailgate by Bulldogs Fighting Cancer Team 500-700 / Hardees Roast Beef plate

FB v. Redfield-Doland 700 Homecoming Game / Homecoming Royalty Introduction 645

                                                          VB  All practices after the Parade

                                                          Golf

                                                          MS 

                                                          Tennis

Saturday – October 1

Golf departs for State meet in Rapid City

MS VB @ Morris Tournament 830 / Depart 645​                 ​

                                                                                                              

                                                                                                                                ​

 
 
 

 Links

 
There are currently no favorite links to display.