Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Home
 

 Content Editor

 

MILBANK AREA ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

2 20-25 2017

                                                           “Bigger Than Yourself”


Monday – February 20

BBB v. Madison / C 400 / JV 515 / Varsity to follow 630ish

Wr / Kids Wr 600

GBB ??? HS / MGBA 630 Koch

 

Tuesday – February 21

Region 1A GBB @ Sisseton / 2 v. 7 430 / 3 v. 6 600 / 4 v. 5 730

District 1B GBB 600 Milbank Armory / 1 v. 4 600 / 2 v. 3 730

Wr 330-445 / Kids Wr 600

MBBA 630 Koch

                                                         

Wednesday – February 22                                           

Wr 330

GBB 330 Koch

BBB 330 HS

 

Thursday – February 23

Region 1A GBB @ Sisseton 600

District 1B GBB 700 Milbank Armory

Depart for State Wrestling after practice

                                                          GBB 330 HS

BBB 330 Koch / MBBA 630 Koch

Wr 330 / Kids Wr 600

 

Friday – February 24   

State A and B Combined Wrestling Tournament / SF Denny Sanford Premier Center

Sleep Inn 339-3992

                             GBB 330 Koch

                             BBB 330 HS

                                                         

Saturday – February 25

State A and B Combined Wrestling Tournament / SF Denny Sanford Premier Center

Milbank Youth BBB Tournament / Koch and the HS

                                                           ​

                                                                                              MILBANK AREA ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

                                                        2 27 – 3 4 2017

                                         “Bigger Than Yourself”


Monday – February 27

                                                          GBB 330 HS

BBB 330 Koch

Kids Wr 600

Tuesday – February 28

Region 1A BBB @ Webster

2 v. 7 430 / 3 v. 6 600 / 4 v. 5 730 – At this point this is the game we are in

District 1B BBB 600 Milbank Armory / 1 v. 4 600 / 2 v. 3 730

BBB 330 HS

GBB 330 Koch

Kids Wr 600

                                                         

Wednesday – March 1                                        

GBB 330 HS

BBB 330 Koch

 

Thursday – March 2

Region 1A BBB @ Webster 600

District 1B BBB 700 Milbank Armory

                                                          GBB 330 Koch

BBB 330 HS

Kids Wr 600

 

Friday – March 3   

Sweet 16 GBB - TBD

Region 1B GBB Championship Milbank Armory 700

                             GBB 330 HS

                             BBB 330 Koch

                                                         

Saturday – March 4

District AAU Wrestling – Milbank Armory

                                                           ​

 

                                                                         ​                                            ​

 
 
 

 Links

 
There are currently no favorite links to display.